email

password

Forgot password?
New user? Register now!


Monday
16th November 2015
.

TheBug Archie audio files are now playable again.

Webmaster

List of accredited facilitators

The individuals listed below have received 'What's the Buzz? accreditation' through the Training Days held at Sophia.

August 2013

Name   Organisation
Josh   Salisbury Downs Primary School
Ruth   Salisbury Downs Primary School
Ronslee   Clarendon Primary School
Nicole   Seaton ParkPrimary School
Helen   Mitcham Primary School
Georgie   Mitcham Primary School
Melodie   Glenelg Primary School
Julianne   Community Child Care FMC
Jodi   Cowell Primary School
Sharlene   Christies Beach PS
Bette   Ashford Special School
Julie   Millicent North Primary School
Jessica   Hallett Cove Primary School
Belinda   Nairne Primary School
Kelly   ‘What’s the Buzz?’ facilitator
Taunia   Cabra Dominican College
Sarah   Cabra Dominican College
Julia   Clare Primary School
Vivonne   Paringa Park Primary School
Erica   Paringa Park Primary School
Madelina   Teacher
Noni   Fullarton House
Sophia   Christ the King School
Anne Marie   Christ the King School
Linda   Dernancourt Primary School
Sandy   St Thomas More Catholic School
Anne   St Thomas More Catholic School

May 2013

Name   Organisation
Elaine   Cabra Dominican College
Rachelle   St John’s Lutheran School
Janene   St Mark’s Lutheran School
Annie   Eden Hills Primary School
Sara   Belair Primary School
Kate   Mount Barker
Margot   Golden Grove
Bev
  Strathalbyn
Jess   Somerton Park
Jette  

Unley Park

Neridah   Prince Alfred College
Lara   Hallett Cove Primary School
Heather   Samaritan Catholic College
Michelle   Cabra Dominican College
Tania   Cabra Dominican College
Maressa   Coromandel Valley
Kylie   Families SA
Barb   Walkley Heights
Johanna   Take Heart Incorporated
Katy   Take Heart Incorporated
Desi   Reynella Primary School
Louise   Reynella Primary School

 

The individuals listed below have received 'What's the Buzz? accreditation' through the Training Days held at Sophia, or in their school in 2012

Name   Organisation
Charlotte   Pulteney Grammar
Kate   Walford Anglican School
Donna   St Andrew's School
Sue   Willunga PS
Cherie   McLaren Vale PS
Kylie   Bethany Christian School
Stephanie   Meadows PS
Betina   Meadows PS
Natalie   Southern Vales Christian College
Chanine   Southern Vales Christian College
Paula   Oakbank Area School
Nola   Morphett Vale East PS
Mark   Morphett Vale East PS
Marie   McLaren Flat PS
Toni   St Mark's College, Pt. Pirie
Margaret   Wilderness School
Bess   Wilderness School
Linda   Lake Windemere School
Marni   St Margaret Mary's School
Julie   Reynella PS
Kathy   Reynella PS
Elaine   Cabra College
Anne   Our Saviour Lutheran School
Ruth   Ingle Farm PS
Keren   Better Behaviour Centre – Salis Downs PS            
Cathy   Grange PS
     
Liz   Lockley's North Primary School
Andrew   St Joseph's Memorial, Norwood
Matthew   St Joseph's Memorial, Norwood
Yalinda   St Bernadette’s, St Marys
Annie   St James School, Jamestown
Lyndon   Cabra College
Danielle   Trinity College, Gawler River
Alexander   Elizabeth Vale Primary School
Cynthia   Wynn Vale School
Jennifer   Waikerie Primary School
Beth   Solomontown Primary School
Irene   Solomontown Primary School
Jane   Waikerie Lutheran School
Tiiu   Physiotherapist
Stephanie   St Augustines Catholic  School, Salisbury
Sophie   St Augustines Catholic  School, Salisbury
Frank   St Brigids School, Kilburn
Angela   St Brigids School, Kilburn
Leah   St Brigids School, Kilburn
Beth   Huntfield Heights Primary Schoo
Carol   Huntfield Heights Primary Schoo
Carole   CentreCare - Barossa
Narelle   Mt Gambier North Primary School
Coralie   CentreCare  -  Barossa
     
Nina
  Hawthorndene PS
Skye   Prospect North PS
Kathryn   Evanston PS
Sarah   Autism SA
Michelle   Autism SA
Sara   Pimpala PS
Liz   Happy Valley PS
Holly   Happy Valley PS
Emma   Our Lady of Hope
Ashley   Our Lady of Hope
Claire   Trinity College
Jane   Thiele PS
Alison   Coromandel Valley PS
Kristen   Coromandel Valley PS
Gabby   St Joseph’s School Murray Bridge
Melanie   Holy Cross PS (Victoria)
Samantha   Blackfriars
Leanne   Blackfriars
Di   Aberfoyle Park Hub
Debbie   Aberfoyle Park Hub
     
Jules   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Nanda   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Amanda   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Joy   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Louise   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Sonya   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Kirby   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Lee   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
Tiffany   St Joseph's Catholic School, Barmera
     
Don   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Jordan   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Leah   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Emily   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Mikalya   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Ruth   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Giulia   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Dot   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Deb   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Tony   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Rachel   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Therese   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Debbie   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Greg   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Michael   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Anna   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
Amy   St Joseph's Catholic School, Renmark
     
Jason   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Raelene
  St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Joanne   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Lisa   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Jenny   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Julie   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Karen   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Brad   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Brogan   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
Dionne   St Albert's Catholic School, Loxton
     
Malissa   Catherine McAuley School
Ashlee   Catherine McAuley School
Mandy   Catherine McAuley School
Ashna   Catherine McAuley School
Maureen   Catherine McAuley School
Belinda   Catherine McAuley School
Meg   Catherine McAuley School
Catia   Catherine McAuley School
Ciara   Catherine McAuley School
Milda   Catherine McAuley School
Courtney   Catherine McAuley School
Nick   Catherine McAuley School
Craig   Catherine McAuley School
Nicki   Catherine McAuley School
Danielle   Catherine McAuley School
Rachel   Catherine McAuley School
Deb   Catherine McAuley School
Richard   Catherine McAuley School
Georgia   Catherine McAuley School
Samara   Catherine McAuley School
Jamie   Catherine McAuley School
Sue   Catherine McAuley School
Jane   Catherine McAuley School
Jo   Catherine McAuley School
Tina   Catherine McAuley School
Katherine   Catherine McAuley School
Kerryn   Catherine McAuley School
Lee-Anne   Catherine McAuley School
Vanessa   Catherine McAuley School
Leonie   Catherine McAuley School
Linda   Catherine McAuley School
Louise   Catherine McAuley School
     
Chris   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Simon   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Tanya   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Karyn   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Fran   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Malama   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Catherine   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Marlene   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Matt   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Deb   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Jane   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Ben   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Gabby   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Julie   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Kylie   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Phuong   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Ann   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Susan   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Jan   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Chantal   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Maria   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Tina   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Rebecca   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Michael   St Joseph's, Ottoway
Mieke   St Joseph's, Ottoway
     
Shelley   Bordertown Primary School
Peter   Bordertown Primary School
Deanna   Bordertown Primary School
Jane   Bordertown Primary School
Mary Jane   Bordertown Primary School
Marilynn   Bordertown Primary School
Shirley   Bordertown Primary School
Sue   Bordertown Primary School
Maxine   Bordertown Primary School
Gwen   Bordertown Primary School
Zoe   Bordertown Primary School
Kate   Bordertown Primary School
Bree   Bordertown Primary School
Wendy   Bordertown Primary School
Gail   Bordertown Primary School
Kylie   Bordertown Primary School
Kaye   Bordertown Primary School
Marg   Bordertown Primary School
Jodie   Bordertown Primary School
Tiarnee   Bordertown Primary School
Sue   Bordertown Primary School
Penny   Bordertown Primary School
Jenny   Bordertown Primary School
Karen   Bordertown Primary School
Meron   Bordertown Primary School
Mark   Bordertown Primary School
Emma   Bordertown Primary School
Anne   Bordertown Primary School
Annette   Bordertown Primary School
Robyn   Bordertown Primary School
Jimmy   Bordertown Primary School
Nicole   Bordertown Primary School
Julie   Bordertown Primary School
Sandy   Bordertown Primary School
Tania   Bordertown Primary School
     
Paul   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Gennaro   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Andrea   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Aaron   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Amelia   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Andrea   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Anna   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Anthea   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Brett   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Charmaine   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Colleen   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Dave   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Diana   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Donna   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Gab   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Jana   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Jane   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Janet   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Janine   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Jhovana   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Jo   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Kathy   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Leonie   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Linda   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Lyn   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Lynn   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Mac   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Margaret   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Marisa   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Megan   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Melanie   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Pam   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Robynne   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Steph   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Sue   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
Wayne   St. Brigid's Catholic School Evanston
     
Noreen   St Mary's Memorial School
Joanne   St Mary's Memorial School
Rebecca   St Mary's Memorial School
Claudia   St Mary's Memorial School
Lisa   St Mary's Memorial School
Anne   St Mary's Memorial School
Luke   St Mary's Memorial School
Julie   St Mary's Memorial School
Kate   St Mary's Memorial School
Mark   St Mary's Memorial School
Helen   St Mary's Memorial School
Cathy   St Mary's Memorial School
Judy   St Mary's Memorial School
George   St Mary's Memorial School
Amanda   St Mary's Memorial School
Jodie   St Mary's Memorial School
Scott   St Mary's Memorial School
Nat   St Mary's Memorial School

 

The individuals listed below have received 'What's the Buzz? accreditation' through the Training Days held at Sophia, or in their school in 2011.

Name   Organisation
Melissa   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Louise   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Michael   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Davina   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Sally   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Megan   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Katie   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Lesley   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Kathy   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Jill   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Kate   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Brooke
  Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Amanda   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Monnie   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Liz   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Judy   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Josie   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Mairead   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Ian   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
Yvette   Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier
     
Angela   Rostrevor College
John   Rostrevor College
Terry   Emmaus Catholic School
Romana   Emmaus Catholic School
Carol    Naracoorte
Diana    Naracoorte
Jennifer   St Anthony's School
Kathleen   St Anthony's School
Paula   St Francis Xaviers Catholic School
Nesha   Prince Alfred College
Katherine   Prince Alfred College
Sean   Prince Alfred College
Clare   St Margaret Mary's School
Kellie   St Margaret Mary's School
Vicki   Stradbroke Primary School
Kathy   Autism SA
Jodie   Quorn Area School
Kylie   Private practice
Tricia   Quorn Area School
Clare   Nazareth Catholic College
Afroditi   Nazareth Catholic College
Katz   Nazareth Catholic College
Emma   Nazareth Catholic College
Rosie   Blanch Town PS
     
Jo   Ardtornish Primary School
Mike   St Joseph’s, Hectorville
Louise   St Joseph’s, Hectorville
Jaimie   Pembroke School
Carolyn   St Mary’s Memorial School
Jennifer   Trinity College, Blakeview
Louise   Trinity College, Blakeview
Debra   Waldorf School
Sally   Macclesfield  PS
Gennaro   St Brigid’s Catholic School
Robyn   St Brigid’s Catholic School
Jhovana   St Brigid’s Catholic School
Heather   Woodcroft College
Marisa   Pembroke School
Helen   Hawthorn
Tracey   East Para PS
Kate   Holy Family Catholic School
Emma   Holy Family Catholic School
Narelle   Disability Services, Berri
Jamie   Relationships Australia
Narelle   Department for Families and Communities
Kate   Holy Family Catholic School
Maya   Glenelg School
Jamie   Pembroke School
Lauren   Quirky Kids
Barb   St Francis
Natalie   All Saints Catholic School
Fran   All Saints Catholic School
Glenn   Brighton Primary School (Tasmania)
Summah   Brighton Primary School (Tasmania)
Anne   St Teresa Catholic School
Aris   Blair Athol North School
James   Ridgehaven PS
Sharon   West Lakes Shores Schools
Lausanne   Greenwith PS
Kelly   Golden Grove PS
Carole   Quirky Kids
Michelle   City of Onkaparinga
Trevor   City of Onkaparinga
Bernadette   Pedare
Thea   Breaview OSHC